District Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Mr. Steven Stone Superintendent of Schools (978) 957-2660
Mr. David Hill Director of Curriculum, Assessment and Instruction (978) 957-2617
Mr. Richard Whitehead Director of Student Services (978) 957-4649
Mr. William Frangiamore School Business Administrator (978) 957-9704
Mr. Andrew Graham Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds (978) 957-9704
Mr. Michael Maguire Director of Food Service (978) 957-9714
Mr. Kenneth Moge Network and Student Data Manager (978) 957-2617
Mrs. Dawn Smith Principal (978) 957-0716
Mr. Christopher Snyder Principal (978) 459-6186
Mr. Richard Manley Principal (978) 957-1500
Mr. Nicholas Botelho Principal (978) 453-1797
Mrs. Maria McGuinness Principal (978) 957-3330
Athletic Department
Name Title Phone
Paula Chausse Director of Athletics (978) 957-1500, ext. 1502
Jennifer Brunelle Athletic Secretary (978) 957-1500, ext. 1355
Buildings and Grounds
Name Title Phone
Mr. Andrew Graham Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds (978) 957-9704
Patricia Cerretti Secretary (978) 957-9704
Contact Us
Name Title Phone
Mr. Steven Stone Superintendent of Schools (978) 957-2660
Mr. David Hill Director of Curriculum, Assessment and Instruction (978) 957-2617
Mr Richard Whitehead Director of Student Services (978) 957-4649
Mr. William Frangiamore School Business Administrator (978) 957-5583
Mr. Andrew Graham Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds (978) 957-9704
Mr. Michael Maguire Director of Food Service (978) 957-9714
Mr. Kenneth Moge Network and Student Data Manager (978) 957-2617
Mrs. Dawn Smith Principal (978) 957-0716
Mr. Christopher Snyder Principal (978) 459-6186
Mr. Richard Manley Principal (978) 957-1500
Mr. Nicholas Botelho Principal (978) 453-1797
Mrs. Maria McGuinness Principal (978) 957-3330
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Name Title Phone
Mr. David Hill Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (978) 957-2617
Lissa Lessard Secretary (978) 957-2617
ELL Department
Name Title
Margaret Biedron ELL Coordinator K-12
Katherine Welles
Kathy Doughty
Fine and Performing Arts
Name Title
Robin Mallory Strings / Orchestra - Grades 4-12
Zach Cooper Band - Grades 5-12
Sarah Mitchell Chorus - Grades 6-12; Music electives - Grades 9-12
Andrea Grande General Music - Grades K-2
Lisa Rupp General Music - Grades 3-6; Chorus - Grades 3-5
Jillian Bamford General Music - Grades K-5; Chorus - Grades 3-5
Shelley Turnbow General Music - Grades K-5; Chorus - Grades 3-5
Francis Viens Dracut High School
Lynne Shepherd Richardson Middle School / Grade 8
Jennifer Howshan Englesby Elementary
Ashley Mullins Brookside Elementary and Greenmont Elementary
Lori Aponovich Campbell Elementary and Greenmont Elementary
Leon Grande Fine Arts Coordinator
Food Services
Name Title Phone
Mike Maguire Dracut Public Schools, Food Services Director (978) 957-9714
Darlene Sideman Dracut Public Schools, Food Services Coordinator (978) 957-9714
Dorothea Patenaude Dracut Senior High School, Cook Manager (978) 957-1500, ext. 1649
Ann Marie Dalton Richardson Middle School, Cook Manager (978) 957-3330, ext. 171
Michelle Rutina Brookside Elementary School, Cook Manager (978) 957-0716
Yvonne Ouellette Campbell Elementary School, Cook Manager (978) 459-6186
Aline Noel Englesby Elementary School, Cook Manager (978) 957-9745, ext. 2109
Lissa Chouinard–Lessard Greenmont Avenue Elementary School, Cafeteria Department (978) 453-1797
Health Services
Name Title Phone
Richard Whitehead Director of Student Services (978) 957-464
Lisa Baker MEd, BSN, RN, NCSN, Lead Nurse
Kindergarten Program
Name Title
David S. Hill Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
School Business Services
Name Title Phone
William Frangiamore School Business Administrator (978) 957-9704
Patricia Cerretti Business Office Secretary (978) 957-9704
Jacqueline Arseneaux Business Office Secretary (978) 957-5583
Melanie Capone Payroll (978) 957-2660
Patricia Banacos Bookkeeper (978) 957-5583
Belinda Dowdle Bookkeeper (978) 957-5583
School Committee
Name Title Phone
Cynthia Curtis Secretary (978) 957-2660
Student Services
Name Title Phone
Richard Whitehead Director of Student Services
Judith Greene Student Services Secretary (978) 957-4633
Shirley Ralls Student Services Office Secretary (978) 957-4633
Robert Fiore Physical Therapist
John Norris School Psychologist - Englesby/Brookside/Greenmont/Parker/Campbell
Superintendent's Office
Name Title Phone
Steven Stone Superintendent of Schools (978) 957-2660
Cynthia Curtis Superintendent's Administrative Secretary (978) 957-2660
RayAnn L'Heureux Superintendent's Secretary - Personnel (978) 957-2660
Technology
Name Title Phone
Kenneth Moge Network and Student Data Manager (978) 957-2617
Mary Bowie Technology Integration Specialist (978) 957-2617
Caesar Colon Technology Support Technician (978) 957-2617