District Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Mr. Steven Stone Superintendent of Schools (978) 957-2660
Mr. David Hill Director of Curriculum, Assessment and Instruction (978) 957-2617
Mr. Andrew Graham Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds (978) 957-9704
Mr. Kenneth Moge Network and Student Data Manager (978) 957-2617
Athletic Department
Name Title Phone
Trevor Blanchet Athletic Director (978)-957-1500
Jennifer Brunelle Athletic Secretary (978) 957-1500, ext. 1355
Buildings and Grounds
Name Title Phone
Mr. Andrew Graham Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds (978) 957-9704
Patricia Cerretti Secretary (978) 957-9704
Contact Us
Name Title Phone
Mr. Steven Stone Superintendent of Schools (978) 957-2660
Mr. David Hill Director of Curriculum, Assessment and Instruction (978) 957-2617
Mr. Andrew Graham (978) 957-9704
Mr. Kenneth Moge Network and Student Data Manager (978) 957-2617
Ms. Dawn Smith Principal (978) 957-0716
Mr. Richard Manley Principal (978) 957-1500
Mr. Nicholas Botelho Principal (978) 453-1797
Ms. Maria McGuinness Principal (978) 957-3330
Ms. Laurie Fahey Principal (978) 957-9745
English Learner Department
Name Title
Margaret Biedron ELL Coordinator K-12
Kathy Doughty
Fine and Performing Arts
Name Title
Zach Cooper Band - Grades 5-12
Jillian Bamford General Music - Grades K-5; Chorus - Grades 3-5
Francis Viens Dracut High School
Lynne Shepherd Richardson Middle School / Grade 8
Ashley Mullins Brookside Elementary and Greenmont Elementary
Lori Aponovich Campbell Elementary and Greenmont Elementary
Carolyn Cardella Performing Arts Coordinator
Food Services
Name Title Phone
Patricia Puntumapanitch Dracut Public Schools, Food Service Director (978) 957-9714 x 1651
Darlene Sideman Dracut Public Schools, Food Services Coordinator (978)-957-1500 x 1637
Dorothea Patenaude Dracut Senior High School, Cook Manager (978) 957-1500, ext. 1649
Ann Marie Dalton Richardson Middle School, Cook Manager (978) 957-1500 x 2169
Ann Marie Valdina Brookside Elementary, Cook Manager (978) 957-1500 x 3500
Yvonne Ouellette Campbell Elementary School, Cook Manager (978) 957-1500 x 6216
Aline Noel Englesby Elementary School, Cook Manager (978) 957-1500 x 4150
Paula Labonte Greenmont Avenue School (978) 957-1500 x 5037
Health Services
Name Title Phone
Margaret Collins Head Nurse 978-957-0716
Kindergarten Program
Name Title Phone
David S. Hill Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment (978)-957-2617
Sabrina Curtis Curriculum Office Secretary (978)-957-2617
Office of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Name Title Phone
Mr. David Hill Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (978) 957-2617
Sabrina Curtis Curriculum Office Secretary (978)-957-2617
School Business Services
Name Title Phone
Thomas Lafleur School Business Manager (978) 957-5583
Jacqueline Arseneaux Business Office Secretary (978) 957-5583
Melanie Capone Payroll (978) 957-2660 ext 8006
Patricia Cerretti Business Office Secretary (978) 957-9704
Noella Rourke Bookkeeper (978)-957-5583
School Committee
Name Title Phone
Cynthia Curtis Executive Secretary (978) 957-2660 ext 8003
Student Services
Name Title Phone
Kimberly Lawrence Director of Student Services (978) 957-4633
Johanna Garneau Out-of-District Coordinator for Special Education (978) 957-4633
Deborah DelSolia BCBA (978) 957-4633
Robert Fiore Physical Therapist (978) 957-4633
Mercedes Tran School Psychologist (978) 957-4633
Stephanie Wales Elementary School Psychologist (978) 957-4633
Lissa Lessard Student Services Secretary (978) 957-4633
Shirley Ralls Student Services Office Secretary (978) 957-4633
Superintendent's Office
Name Title Phone
Steven Stone Superintendent of Schools (978) 957-2660
Cynthia Curtis Superintendent's Administrative Assistant (978) 957-2660 ext 8003
RayAnn L'Heureux Superintendent's Secretary - Personnel (978) 957-2660 ext 8005
Technology
Name Title Phone
Kenneth Moge Network and Student Data Manager (978) 957-2617
Mary Bowie Technology Integration Specialist (978) 957-2617
Bryan Marion Technology Integration (978) 957-2617